Thursday , January 23 2020
Home / australia / Logies 2019: winners and nominations

Logies 2019: winners and nominations



[ad_1]

The Logies of the television week of 2019 were formalized after another long ceremony.

Below is a full list of the winners of the 61 annual awards that were held in The Star Gold Coast in Queensland on Sunday night.

TV WEEK GOLD LOGIE – THE MOST POPULAR PERSONALITY OF AUSTRALIAN TV

Amanda Keller (The living room / dancing with the stars, 10)

Costa Georgiadis (Gardening Australia, ABC)

Eve Morey (Neighbors, 10)

Rodger Corser (Doctor Doctor, Nine Network)

Sam Mac (Sunrise, Channel Seven)

Tom Gleeson (Hard Quiz, ABC) WINNER

Waleed Aly (The project, 10)

MOST POPULAR ACTOR

Aaron Pedersen (Mystery Road, ABC)

Guy Pearce (Irish Jack, ABC)

Luke McGregor (Rosehaven, ABC) WINNER

Ray Meagher (Home And Away, Channel Seven)

Rodger Corser (Doctor Doctor, Nine Network)

Ryan Moloney (Neighbors, 10)

MOST POPULAR ACTS

Asher Keddie (The Cry, ABC)

Celia Pacquola (Rosehaven, ABC)

Deborah Mailman (Bitmap / Mystery Road Winner, Nine Network / ABC)

Eve Morey (Neighbors, 10)

Jenna Coleman (The Cry, ABC)

Marta Dusseldorp (A place to call home / Jack Irish, Foxtel / ABC)

MOST POPULAR PRESENTER

Amanda Keller (The living room / dancing with the stars, 10)

Carrie Bickmore (The Project, 10)

Costa Georgiadis (Gardening Australia, ABC) WINNER

Julia Morris (Blind Date / I'm A Celebrity … Get Me Out Of Here / Chris & Julia's Sunday Night, 10)

Tom Gleeson (Hard Quiz, ABC)

Waleed Aly (The project, 10)

GRAHAM KENNEDY AWARD FOR THE NEW TALENT POPULAR

Bonnie Anderson (Neighbors, 10)

Courtney Miller (Home And Away, Channel Seven)

Dylan Alcott (The Set, ABC) WINNER

Eddie Woo (Teenage Boss, ABC)

Joe Jonas (The Voice Australia, Nine Network)

Tasia Zalar (Mystery Road, ABC)

MOST POPULAR DRAMA PROGRAM

Doctor Doctor (Nine Network)

Home and away (Canal Seven)

WINTER from Mystery Road (ABC)

Neighbors (10)

The Cry (ABC)

Wentworth (Foxtel)

MOST POPULAR TRAINING PROGRAM

Brush with anh-fed brush (ABC)

Dancing with the stars (10)

Gogglebox Australia (Foxtel / 10) WINNER

Gruen (ABC)

Hard Questionnaire (ABC)

The Voice Australia (Nine Network)

MOST POPULAR COMEDY PROGRAM

Have you paid attention? (10) WINNER

Hughesy, we have a problem (10)

Rosehaven (ABC)

All Aussie Adventures by Russell Coight (10)

Mad As Hell (ABC) by Shaun Micallef

True Story With Hamish & Andy (Nine Network)

MOST POPULAR REALITY PROGRAM

Australian Survivor: Champions Vs Contenders (10) WINNER

I'm a celebrity … Get me out of here! (10)

Married at first sight (Nine Network)

MasterChef Australia (10)

My cooking rules (Channel Seven)

The blog (nine networks)

LARGEST PROGRAM OF LIFE

Back In Time For Dinner (ABC)

Better Homes and Gardens (Canal Seven)

Gardening Australia (ABC) WINNER

Selling Houses Australia (Foxtel)

The room (10)

Travel guides (nine networks)

PROGRAM OF MORE POPULAR PAGES OR CURRENTLY

7.30 (ABC)

60 minutes (nine networks)

A current issue (nine networks)

Australian History (ABC)

Four corners (ABC)

The winner of the project (10)

MOST POPULAR COMMERCIAL TELEVISION

Dundee: Australia's tourism promotion ad: Australia's tourism winner

Frank – Westpac

I am the captain of my own soul – Invictus games

Nude fight – KFC

Santa Crashes Christmas – Aldi

Serena Project: I Touch Myself – Berlei

SERIE DRAMA MORE HIGHLIGHTED

Doctor Doctor (Nine Network)

Mystery Road (ABC)

Neighbors (10)

Secret city: Under the eagle (Foxtel)

Wentworth (Foxtel) WINNER

MINISTERIES OR TELEMOVIE MORE EXCELLENT

Bloom (Stan) WINNER

Olivia Newton-John: Devotly Devoted to You (Canal Seven)

On The Ropes (SBS)

Pine Gap (ABC)

The Cry (ABC)

MOST STATED ACTOR

Aaron Pedersen (Mystery Road, ABC)

Bryan Brown (Bloom, Stan)

Jay Ryan (Season Fighting, Foxtel)

Robbie Magasiva (Wentworth, Foxtel)

Scott Ryan (Mr. Inbetween, Foxtel) WINNER

HIGHER ACTIONS

Danielle Cormack (Secret City: Under The Eagle, Foxtel)

WINNER by Jenna Coleman (The Cry, ABC)

Judy Davis (Mystery Road, ABC)

Leah Purcell (Wentworth, Foxtel)

Nicole Chamoun (On The Ropes, SBS)

HIGHESTEST SUPPORT ACTOR

Bernard Curry (Wentworth, Foxtel)

Ewen Leslie (Fighting Season, Foxtel)

Frankie J Holden (A place to call home, Foxtel) WINNER

Ian Meadows (Dead Lucky, SBS)

Wayne Blair (Mystery Road, ABC)

HIGHEST HIGH SUPPORT ACTRESS

Asher Keddie (The Cry, ABC)

Celia Ireland (Wentworth, Foxtel)

Jacki Weaver (Bloom, Stan) WINNER

Keisha Castle-Hughes (On The Ropes, SBS)

Susie Porter (The Second, Stan)

FASTER PROGRAM OF FUN

Australian Ninja Warrior (Nine Network)

Eurovision – Australia decides 2018 (SBS)

Gogglebox Australia (Foxtel / 10)

Have you paid attention? (10) WINNER

True Story With Hamish & Andy (Nine Network)

THE MOST EXCELLENT PROGRAM OF CHILDREN

Bluey Winner (ABC)

Grace Beside Me (SBS / NITV)

Mustangs FC (ABC)

Teenage Boss (ABC)

Office of magic things (10)

THE MOST EXCELLENT SPORTS COVERAGE

Australia vs India; Second test in Perth (Foxtel)

Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games (Canal Seven)

Invictus Games Sydney 2018 (ABC)

Supercars Championship: Bathurst (10)

Winner of the 2018 FIFA World Cup (SBS)

INFORMATION ABOUT THE MOST HIGHLIGHTS OR REPORTS PUBLIC

"James Comey Interview" (7.30, ABC)

"Leading Leadership" (Sky News, Foxtel)

"Out Of The Dark" (Four Corners, ABC) WINNER

"Townsville Flood Disaster" (7 News, Channel Seven)

"Who cares?" (Four Corners, ABC)

FACTUAL OR DOCUMENTARY PROGRAM HIGHLIGHTED

Em Employable (ABC)

Exposed: The Case Of Keli Lane (ABC)

Ron Iddles: The Good Cop (Foxtel) WINNER

Taboo (10)

The Pacific – On the evening of Captain Cook With Sam Neil (Foxtel)

MOST HIGHLIGHTED PROGRAM OF REALITIES

Australian Survivor: Champions Vs Contenders (10)

House Rules (Canal Seven)

Married at first sight (Nine Network)

MasterChef Australia (10) WINNER

The blog (nine networks)

[ad_2]
Source link