Sunday , May 22 2022

League of Nations (6): Portugal, England and Switzerland in the final quarter



[ad_1]

The promotion of the Final Four of the first edition of the UEFA League won the football teams of Portugal, England and Switzerland. Already four people are known; next to Poland and Iceland, Croatia and Germany are sensational!

They were promoted to League A by Bosnia and Herzegovina, Ukraine and Denmark. Russia or Sweden will join this group.

UEFA League of Nations, Round 6:

November 18th

LIGA A

Group 4: England – Croatia 2: 1 (0: 0)

0-1 Andrej Kramarić 57

1-1 Jesse Lingard 78

2-1 Harri Kane 85

1. England 4 7 6-5

2. Spain 4 6 12-7

3. Croatia 4 4 4-10

Group 2: Switzerland – Belgium 5-2 (3-2)

Thorn Hazard 2

Thorn Hazard

1-2 Ricardo Rodriguez 26 (P)

2-2 Haris Seferovic 31

3-2 Haris Seferovic 44

4-2 Nico Elvedi 62

5-2 Haris Seferovic 84

1. Switzerland 4 9 14-5

2. Belgium 4 9 9-6

3. Iceland 4 0 1-13

LIGA B

Group 3: Northern Ireland – Austria 1-2

1. Bosnia and Herzegovina 4 10 5-1

2. Austria 4 7 3-2

3. Northern Ireland 4 0 2-7

LIGA C

Group 2: Hungary – Finland 2-0, Greece – Estonia 0-1

1. Finland 6 12 5-3

2. Hungary 6 10 9-6

3. Greece 6 9 4-5

4. Estonia 6 4 4-8

LIGA D

Group 2: San Marino – Belarus 0-2, Moldova – Luxembourg 1-1

1. Belarus 6 14 10-0

2. Luxembourg 6 10 11-4

3. Moldova 6 9 4-5

4. San Marino 6 0 0-16

November 19th

LIGA A

Group 1: Germany – Netherlands

1. France 4 7 4-4

2. Netherlands 3 6 6-2

3. Germany 3 1 1-5

LIGA B

Group 1: Czech Republic – Slovakia

1. Ukraine 4 9 5-5

2. Czech Republic 3 3-4

3. Slovakia 3 3 5-4

Group 4: Denmark – Ireland

1. Denmark 3 7 4-1

2. Wales 4 6 6-5

3. Ireland 3 1 1-5

LIGA C

Group 3: Cyprus – Norway, Bulgaria – Slovenia

1. Norway 5 10 5-2

2. Bulgaria 5 10 6-4

3. Cyprus 5 5 5-7

4. Slovenia 5 2 4-7

LIGA D

Group 1: Georgia – Kazakhstan, Andorra – Latvia

1. Georgia 5 13 10-1

2. Kazakhstan 5 6 7-5

3. Latvia 5 3 2-6

4. Andorra 5 3 2-9

Group 4: Macedonia – Gibraltar, Liechtenstein – Armenia

1. Macedonia 5 12 10-5

2. Armenia 5 9 12-6

3. Gibraltar 5 6 5-11

4. Liechtenstein 5 3 5-10

November 20th

LIGA A

Group 3: Portugal – Poland

1. Portugal 3 7 4-2

2. Italy 4 5 2-2

3. Poland 3 1 3-5

LIGA B

Group 2: Sweden – Russia

1. Russia 3 7 4-1

2. Sweden 3 4 3-3

3. Turkey 4 3 4-7

LIGA C

Group 1: Scotland – Israel

1. Israel 3 6 4-2

2. Scotland 3 6 7-2

3. Albania 4 3 1-8

Group 4: Serbia – Lithuania, Montenegro – Romania

1. Serbia 5 11 7-3

2. Romania 5 9 7-3

3. Montenegro 5 7 7-5

4. Lithuania 5 0 2-12

LIGA D

Group 3: Malta – Faroe Islands, Kosovo – Azerbaijan

1. Kosovo 5 11 11-2

2. Azerbaijan 5 9 7-2

3. Faroe Islands 5 4 4-9

4. Malta 5 2 4-13

[ad_2]
Source link