Tuesday , May 18 2021

Croats to win in 93th minute, can reach the first place, BiH through Austria to A Division (VIDEO)



Belgium was the highest and after the third match, Finland was placed in the B Division

The Croatian national football team beat Spain 3-2 in the League of Nations.

Croatia led twice in Zagreb, with goals Andreja Kramarića i Tina Eats, but Spain equalized over Daniel Sebagos i Serhiy Ramos from penalties.

He won Croatia's victory Tin Jedvaj in the third minute, he paid a 2-meter throw from the goal.

The Croatian national team has thus remained in the game of survival in the League A, since the race before the end has four points, as much as England, with which they will have a direct duel.

Belgium is easy with 2: 0 goals Mickey Batshui won the Iceland and confirmed the first place in Group Two.

The national team of Bosnia and Herzegovina played without goals with Austria in Vienna, where they secured a place in the League A.

Football players of Kazakhstan and Latvia played a draw 1: 1. Kazakhstan led as a home-keeper in Astana Gafurdzhan Sujumbaev in the 37th minute, and a point to guests in the 49th he brought Denis Rakels.

Both teams have been left without a chance for a higher ranking, that is, the League C, because Georgia is inviolate with all the victories.

Greece beat Finland 1-1 in League C, but guests went to the top of the game and Hungary Estonia 2-0.

Semifor 5th round League leagues:

A division

Group 1:

Netherlands – France Friday at 20.45

Free: Germany

Table: France 7, Netherlands 3 (-1), Germany 1.

Group 2:

Belgium – Iceland 2: 0 (Bacuaji 65, 81)

Free: Switzerland

Table: Belgium 9 (-1), Switzerland 6 (-1), Iceland 0. Note: Iceland to B Division.

Group 3:

Italy – Portugal Saturday at 20.45

Free: Poland

Table: Portugal 6 (-1), Italy 4, Poland 1. Note: Poland dropped into B division.

Group 4:

Croatia – Spain 3: 2 (Kramarić 54, Jedvaj 69, 90 + 3 – Sebaljos 56, Ramos 78th)

Free: England

Table: Spain 6, England 4 (-1), Croatian 4 (-1).

B division

Group 1:

Slovakia – Ukraine Friday at 20.45

Free: Czech Republic

Table: Ukraine 9, Czech Republic 3, Slovakia 0 (-1). Note: Ukraine won the A division.

Group 2:

Turkey – Sweden Saturday at 18

Free: Russia

Table: Russia 7, Turkey 3, Sweden 1 (-1).

Group 3:

Austria – BiH 0: 0

Free: Northern Ireland

Table: BiH 10, Austria 4 (-1), Northern Ireland 0 (-1). Note: BiH won the A division.

Group 4:

Wales – Denmark Friday at 20.45

Free: Republic of Ireland

Table: Wales 6, Denmark 4 (-1), Republic of Ireland 1.

C Division

Group 1:

Albania – Scotland Saturday at 20.45

Free: Israel

Table: Israel 6, Albania 3, Scotland 3 (-1).

Group 2:

Greece – Finland 1: 0 (Granlund 25. autogol)

Hungary – Estonia 2: 0 (Orban 8, Salai 69)

Table: Finland 12, Greece 9, Hungary 7, Estonia 1. Note: Estonia dropped into the D Division, Finland won the B division.

Group 3:

Cyprus – Bulgaria Friday at 20.45

Slovenia – Norway Friday at 20.45

Table: Bulgaria 9, Norway 9, Cyprus 4, Slovenia 1.

Group 4:

Serbia – Montenegro Saturday at 15.00

Romania – Lithuania Saturday at 20.45

Table: Serbia 8, Montenegro 7, Romania 6, Lithuania 0. Note: Lithuania has dropped into the D Division.

D Division

Group 1:

Kazakhstan – Latvia 1: 1 (Sujumbaev 37 – Rakels 49)

Andorra – Georgia 1: 1 (Martinez 63 – Chakvetadze 9)

Table: Georgia 13, Kazakhstan 6, Latvia 3, Andorra 3. Note: Georgia won the division in the C division.

Group 2:

Luxembourg – Belarus 0: 2 (Dragun 37, 54)

San Marino – Moldova 0: 1 (Damascus 78)

Table: Belarus 11, Luxembourg 9, Moldova 8, San Marino 0.

Group 3:

Azerbaijan – Faroe Islands Saturday at 18

Malta – the so-called Kosovo Saturday at 18

Table: tzv. Kosovo 8, Azerbaijan 6, Faroe Islands 4, Malta 2.

Group 4:

Gibraltar – Armenia Friday at 20.45

Liechtenstein – Macedonia Friday at 20.45

Table: Macedonia 9, Armenia 6, Gibraltar 6, Liechtenstein 3.


Source link