Sunday , May 9 2021

Latin Gramma 2018: time and channel to see them



Los Angeles, USA.

The Latin Grammi Avards 2018 are celebrating on Thursday, November 15th, the ceremony of full artists and special presentations Las Vegas

This year, the Latin grammar will present Ana de la Reguera and Carlos Rivera as the host of a ceremony to be broadcast TNT i Univision.

Ceremony Latin Grammy will be broadcast live from 8:00 am. E T; in Latin America, it will be at the following time:

Mexico / Honduras / Guatemala / El Salvador / Nicaragua: 19:00

Panama / Colombia / Ecuador / Peru: 8:00 p.m.

Venezuela: 9:00 p.m.

Argentina / Chile: 22:00.

The red carpet will start two hours earlier and can be seen live on the official Facebook of the Latin GRAMMI.

– Live shov-

Bad Bunny, Vill Smith i Marc Anthoni they will start a lull by performing their theater performances for the first time on the stage "It's rich", the night will have other stars appearing J Balvin, Karol G, Kani Garcia, Halsei, Mon Laferte, Natalia Lafourcade, Mana, Victor Manuelle, Los Recoditos Band, Carlos Vives, Sebastian Iatra, Inter alia.

You may be interested in: Alejandra Espinoza was left without a dress for Latin grammar

– nominated-

Colombian star J Balvin leads with a list of nominations for the Latin Grammy with eight nominations and a Spanish singer Rosalia with five nominations.

Followed by artists David Aguilar, Jorge Drekler, Kani Garcia i Natalia Lafourcade, and the manufacturer Mauricio Rengifo i Andres Torres, with four nominations.

A Complete List of Latin American Nominations 2018

Recording Year:
"It will not be" – Pablo Alboran
E Fake (Cheap Homem) – Anaadi
"My people" – J Balvin with Villa Villiam
& # 39; Internationals & # 39; – Stereo pump
"Telephony" – Horhe Drekler
Forever & # 39; – Kani Garcia
& # 39; Ks & # 39; – Nicki Jam & J Balvin
& Dance of gardenias & # 39; – Natalia Lafourcade with Los Macorinos
"Dance with you" – Mr. Perine
& # 39; Malamente & # 39; – Rosalia

Album of the year
"Promethe" – Pablo Alboran
"Vibras" – J Balvin
"Caravan" – Chico Buarkue
& # 39; Lifeguard on Ice & # 39; – Horge Drekler
"Next" – David Aguilar
"I am" – Kani Garcia
Musas (a gift to the Latin American folklore in the hands of Makorin) Vol 2- Natalalia Lafourcade
"Mexico forever!" – Luis Miguel
"Tropical Charm" – Monsieur Perine
When the river sounds & # 39; – Rozalen

Song of the Year
"Before you – Manu Jalil & Mon Laferte, composers (Mon Laferte)
"Dance of gardenias" – David Aguilar Dorantes and Natalia Lafourcade, composers (Natalia Lafourcade Feat Los Macorinos)
"Embrujo" – David Aguilar
"Purple door" – Rozalen
& # 39; Malamente & # 39; – Anton Alvarez Alfaro, Pablo Diaz-Reika & Rosalia, composers (Rosalia)
Forever & # 39; – Kani Garcia
& # 39; Robarte un Beso & # 39; – Mauricio Rengifo, Andres Torres, Carlos Vives and Sebastian Iatra, authors (Carlos Vives and Sebastian Iatra)
"Telephony" – Horhe Drekler
"Your life is my life" – Fito Paez

The best new artist
Angela Aguilar
Anaadi
David Aguilar
Alek Ferreira
Karol G
Petitfellas
Nana Mendoza
Claudia Prieto
Benjamin Walker

Best contemporary pop vocal album
Ser? -Akel
"Fire and the way to freedom" – Pablo Lopez
"Body and soul" – Beatriz Luengo
& # 39; F.A.M.E. & # 39; – Malum
& # 39; Looks & # 39; – Nana Mendoza

Best traditional pop vocal album
"Promethe" – Pablo Alboran
"Only good guys" – Mojito Lite
Nude supreme love & # 39; – Carla Morrison
"Feel" – Laura Pausini
"Happy" – Nahuel Pennisi

Best fusion / urban interpretation
& # 39; My people & # 39; – J Balvin with Villa Villiam with Beionca
& # 39; Internationals & # 39; – Stereo pump
& # 39; Io Contra ti & # 39; – Daddy Iankee with Puerto Rico Symphony Orchestra
'Sua Car' – major Lazercon Anitta & Pabllo Vittar
& # 39; Malamente & # 39; – Rosalia
Best Urban Music Album
"Vibras" – J Balvin
"No fear" – ChocKuibTovn
Coastciti – Coastciti
& # 39; Odyssey & # 39; – Ozuna
& # 39; Lebron & # 39; – ToteKing

The best urban song
"Dovntovn" – Anita, J. Balvin, Justin Kuiles and Alejandro Ramirez, composers (Anita with J Balvin)
& # 39; Dura & # 39; – Daddy Iankee, Urban Mota Cedeno, Juan G. Rivera Vazquez and Luis Jorge Romero, composers
"We Came" – Karol G, Rene David Cano, Andi Clai, Antonio Rajo and Omar Sabino, composers
"Sensuality" – J Balvin, Bad Bunny, Juan M. Frias, Luian Malave, Prince Roice, Edgar Semper and Ksavier Semper, composers
& # 39; Ks & # 39; – J. Balvin, Nicki Jam & Juan Diego Medina Velez, composers (Nicki Jam & J Balvin)

Best Rock Album
"Expectations" – Bunbury
F-A-C-I-L & # 39; -Richard Coleman
"Synthesis of O & M" Conor "- killed motorized police
& # 39; Now you know all & # 39; – pixels
"Alarm sound" – NoTeVaGustar

Best pop / rock album
"Encounter" – Bambi
& # 39; Cosmovisiones & # 39; – Comisario Pantera
"Good Blood" – she's so Cargos
& Quot; Air Geometry & quot; – Manolo Garcia
& # 39; Pensacola radio & # 39; – Lucas and The Voods

Best Rock Song
"Now I'm imagining things" – Santiago Motorizado, composer (killed motorized police)
"Future Days" – Richard Coleman, composer (Richard Coleman)
"Real attitude" – Enrikue Bunburi
"Call" – Leiva
"Your life is my life" – Fito Paez
Best Alternative Music Album
& Claroscura & # 39; – Velvet
"Punal" – Dante Spineta
& # 39; Arara Force & # 39; – Telmar
"The same place, second place" – Vetusta Morla
& # 39; Aztlan & # 39; -Zoe

Best alternative songs
& # 39; Azul & # 39; – Leon Larregui, author (Zoe)
"Council of Wise Men" – Guillermo Galvan, composer (Vetusta Morla)
& # 39; Duo & # 39; – Andrea Echeverri, composer (Aterciopelados)
& # 39; Malamente & # 39; – Anton Alvarez Alfaro, Pablo Diaz-Reika & Rosalia, composers (Rosalia)
My Life & # 39; – Dante Spineta, composer (Dante Spineta)

Best Salsa album
"Singer of the nation" – Alekander Abreu and Havana D 'Primera
& # 39; Pa & # 39; my people "- Charlie Aponte
"Sound Creators" – Chikuito Team Band
& # 39; 25/7 & # 39; – Victor Manuelle
"The Ugly Dance" – Pete Perignon

Best album Cumbia / Vallenato
& # 39; Respecting Colombian Cumbia 4 & # 39; – Alberto Barros
"Diana Burco" – Diana Burko
"De parranda" – Jean Carlos Centeno and Ronal Urbina
This is life & # 39; – Wild Dangond
"Elegance of Music" – Juan Pina

Best contemporary tropical album
"Diomedizao" – Elvis Crespo
"Presents: Swing 80" – Milton Salcedo
"Momentos de cine" – Daniel Santacruz
"Golden" – Romeo Santos
& Vives & # 39; – Carlos Vives

The best traditional tropical album
"For me what a gift to the Cuban class" – Jose Alberto El Canario and El Septeto Santiaguero
& # 39; Medoro madera & # 39; – Ruben Blades with Roberto Delgado and Orchestra
& # 39; The party is set to & # 39; – La Sonora Santanera
"Omara always" – Omara Portuondo
"Motives" – Maria Rivas

Best album Tropical Fusion
"Supernatural" – Manni Cruz
& # 39; Palante el mambo! & # 39; – Diego Gutierrez
Supernova Sheila King
"Like a toe on your finger" – Aimee Nuviola
"Cucucupra, Cupra" – Safara

The best tropical song
"I'm sorry" – Silvestre Dangond, Nicki Jam, Juan Medina, Mauricio Rengifo and Andres Torres
"Fall in love with dance" – composer Jorge Luis Piloto (Reinier Perez and his Septeto Acarei from Gilberto Santa Rosa)
"I'm in love with you more" – Jorge Luis Piloto, Jean Rodriguez & Toni Succar
& # 39; I want the time & # 39; – Juan Luis Guerra, Juan Carlos Luces & Victor Manuelle, composers (Victor Manuelle with Juan Luis Guerra)

Best Songwriter Album
& # 39; Lifeguard on Ice & # 39; – Horge Drekler
"Next" – David Aguilar
"I am" – Kani Garcia
Composers & # 39; – Claudia Prieto
& # 39; 2: 00 AM & # 39; – Rakuel Sofia

Best album Ranchera / Mariachi
"First I'm a Mexican" – Angela Aguilar
"Jose Alfredo and I – Tania Libertad
"Legend of my people" – Mariachi Sol De Mecico of Jose Hernandez
"Mexico forever!" – Luis Miguel
"I let myself go" – Christian Nodal

The best band music album
"Tastes I've Given To Me" – Los Recoditos Band
In life & # 39; – Band Sebastians
"Now I am" – Luis Coronel
"Brindemos" – Jerry Demar
"On the way" – Spirit and his armed team

Best Tejano music album
"Because I still love you" – Jimmy Gonzalez and Grupo Mazz
& # 39; Next level & # 39; – Grupo Alamo
Dolce Inferno: Dolce & # 39; – Insomnia Project
"Other Stories" – Michael Salgado
Tek Tek Funk & # 39; – Roger Velasquez and The Latin Legendz

The best northern music album
"Irreversible" – Adrian Acosta
"Rat of Power" – Caliber 50
& # 39; With All Forces & # 39; – Spring set
Los Angeles exists – heavy
& # 39; The One You Like & # 39; – Voice of the command

Best Mexican regional song
& # 39; Arranquense muchachos & # 39; – Domingo Leiva Delgado, composers (Pedro Fernandez)
& # 39; Help me forget you & # 39; – Gabriel Flores and Joel Henrique, composers (La Eplosiva Banda de Maza)
"Corrido de Juanito" – Eden Munoz, composer (caliber 50)
& # 39; American Dream & # 39; – Salvador Hurtado, composer (La Energia Nortena)
"Probably" – Christian Nodal

Best instrumental album
"Recanto" – Iamandu Costa
Hamilton of Dutch trio eggs 10zz & # 39; – Hamilton of the Dutch trio
& # 39; Alue & # 39; – Airto Moreira
"There is no mundo dos son" – Hermeto Pascoal & Group
Identity & # 39; – Miguel Siso

Best folk album
& # 39; Comes from Panama (no reason for there to be no country) – Afro Disiaco
Caravan and cinnamon – Eva Aillon
& # 39; Joy ​​& Singing & # 39; – Marta Gomez
Musas (respecting Latin American folklore in the hands of Los Macorinos), Vol 2 Natalia Lafourcade
& Idas & vueltas & # 39; – Maria Mulata
"Dance With Me" – Iuba-Go

Best Tango Album
& # 39; Nostalgia & # 39; – Daniel Binelli and Nick Danielson
"Vigor tanguero" – Pedro Giraudo
"Troel would be Mederos, in his print" – Rodolfo Mederos Trio
& # 39; Cosmopolitan Tango & # 39; – Omar Mollo and Gran Orquesta Tipica Other
"Mystical Castle" – Miguel Pereiro

Best Flamenco album
"East of the cans" – Arcangel
& # 39; – Dani de Moron
"Walk with Manuel" – Alba Molina
& # 39; Delirium tremens & # 39; – Rosario La Tremendita
"Twice" – Samuel Serrano

Best Latin / Jazz Jazz Album
"House of jazz pianists" – Adrian Iaies Trio
"Universal Nature" – Hermeto Pascoal & Big Band
Return to sunset & # 39; – Dafnis Prieto Big Band
"Tradition of jazz flute" – Nestor Torres
"The Mind of My Masters" – Bobbi Valentin and Latin Jazzists

Best Christian album (in Spanish)
"You first" – Andi Alemani
"Seventy-seven times" – Potter
"Tell Me About" – Daniel Calveti
& # 39; Cerca estas & # 39; – Marcela Gandara
"Pentecost (live) – Miel San Marco

Best Christian album (in Portuguese)
& # 39; Som da minha vida & # 39; – Fernanda Brum
& # 39; Level to ceu & # 39; – Cassiane
Contagem regressive – Anderson Freire
"Painter of the World" – Pr. Lucas
& # 39; Adoracao na guerra ao vivo & # 39; – Lea Mendonca

Best contemporary pop album in Portuguese
& # 39; Nocturno & # 39; – Anaadi
& # 39; Amore e isso & # 39; – Erasmo Carlos
"Dona de Mim" – Behind
Ana Vilela Ana Vilela
"Ksenia" – Ksenia

Better album Rock or Alternative music in Portuguese
& # 39; Recomecar & # 39; – Tim Bernardes
"Relak" – Kassin
& # 39; Lenin Em Transito & # 39; – Lenin
& # 39; Casas & # 39; – Rubel
"Responses to maybe cases of chaos" – Jai Vakuer

Best Album Sambe / Pagode
& # 39; Alo villa Isabeeeel !!! & # 39; – Martinho Da Vila
Prazer, eu sou ferrugem & Ferrugem
Mundue – Diogo Nogueira
"Love and Music" – Maria Rita
I know! Ao Vivo – Thiaguinho

The best Brazilian popular music album
"Mano kue Zuera" – Joao Bosco
"Caravan" – Chico Buarkue
"Edu, Dori e Marcos" – Edu Lobo, Dori Caimmi and Marcos Valle
Campos neutrais & # 39; – Vitor Ramil
Deus e mulher Elza Soares

Best Sertanea Music Album
& # 39; Sentiment de mulher & # 39; – Solange Almeida
70 years – Like Galvao
"Contrast" – Naiara Azevedo
& # 39; Elas em evidenciancias & # 39; – Chitaozinho & Ksororo
"Dois Tempos, Part 2" – Zeze Di Camargo & Luciano
& # 39; Sou do Interior (Ao Vivo) & # 39; – Fernando and Sorocaba
"Bem Sertanejo-O Shov" – Michel Telo

Best Root Music Album in Portuguese
& # 39; Dakuele Jeito! & # 39; – Anastacia
Mariza Mariza
+ AR – Almir Sater and Renato Tejsira
& Quot; Fitkad & quot; – Sara Tavares
"Borghetti Iamandu" – Borghetti Iamandu

The best song in the Portuguese language
& # 39; Alianca & # 39; – Pedro Babi, Pretinho Da Serrinha & Tribalistas, Composers (Tribalistas) Track from: Tribalistas
"Aponte" – Nanda Costa, Lan Lanh & Sambe, composers (Maria Bethania)
& # 39; Caravans & # 39; – Chico Buarkue, songwriter (Chico Buarkue) Tracks from: Karavan
& # 39; Convite to be born de novo & # 39; – Erasmo Carlos, Dadi & Marisa Monte, songwriters (Erasmo Carlos) Poem by: Amor E Isso
& # 39; Pra kue chamas? & # 39; – Lucas Cirillo & Ksenia, lyrics (Ksenia)

The best Latin music album for children
Ana & Gio Ana & Gio
"I'll imagine" Claraluna
& # 39; Bita e naturaleza & # 39; – Mundo Bita
"Magic of the whole day" – Luis Pescetti and friends
Charming Forest 2- (Multiple Artists) & # 39; – Daniel Roa, producer

Best classical music album
& # 39; Buenos Aires noir & # 39; – Allison Brevster Franzetti & Carlos Franzetti; James Fitzpatrick, producer of the album
Enrikue Granados: Goescas – Jose Menor; Francisco Moia Castro, producer of the album
& # 39; Jose Serebrier conducts Granados & # 39; – Jose Serebrier, driver; Juan Pablo Gamarro and Jose Manuel Gil De Galvez, album producers
Leo Brouver: The Book of Singles, Paulo Bellinati: Concerto Cabolo – Brazilian guitar duo and David Amado, conductor of the Symphony Orchestra Delaware; Alan Jordan, album producer
"Magical and Mysterious" – Claudia Montero; Jose Manuel Domenech & Claudia Montero, album producers

Best work / contemporary classic composition
& Lights and Shadows. Concert for guitar and string orchestra – Claudia Montero, composer (Claudia Montero) Track from: Magical and Misterious
Montuno in the form of Chacona – Roberto Sierra, composer (Silvia Markuez) Song from: Chaconnerie
"Ofrenda" – Eddie Mora, composer (Eddie Mora, director of the Symphony Orchestra of Heredia) Song of: The Odds of Silence
Prelude in F Major for Piano & Orchestra & # 39; – Jorge Mejia, composer (Jorge Mejia & The Henri
Mancini Institute Orchestra) Track from: Open book – 25 preludes for piano and orchestra
& # 39; String Kuarte No 3 (In Memoriam Ludwig Van Beethoven) & # 39; – Ialil Guerra, composer (String Quartet La Catrina) from: Alma Con Brio

Better fix it
& # 39; Massarandupio & # 39; – Luiz Claudio Ramos, arranger (Chico Buarkue) Hiking: Caravans
& # 39; Do not Tell Me More (Instrumental) & # 39; – Rigoberto Alfaro, arranger (Mariachi Divas from Cindi Shea) Track from: Divas Cantan Al Principe
& # 39; Batango & # 39; – Lisandro Baum, arranger (Bataraz Kuintet) Track from: Fiero
& # 39; Campos Neutrais & # 39; – Vagner Cunha, arranger (Vitor Ramil) Hiking: Campos Neutrais
& # 39; See it & # 39; – Milton Salcedo, arranger (Milton Salcedo Amauri Gutierrez, Carlos Oliva and Michel Puche)

Best packaging design
"Different types of light" – Carlos Sadness, artistic director (Carlos Sadness)
"La Gira" – Miguel Vascuez "Masa", artistic director (Sibilino)
Meio kue tudo e um & # 39; – Daniel Eizirik, Artistic Director (Apanhador So)
"The same place, second place" – Ruben Chumillas, artistic director (Vetusta Morla)
& # 39; 9 & # 39; – Christian Montenegro & Laura Varski, Art Directors (Marco Sanguinetti)

Better recording engineering for the album
"50 Years Game for You" – Rafa Sardina, Engineer; Rafa Sardina, mixer; Eric
Boulanger, mastering engineer (Orquesta Filarmonica De Bogota)
"Happi" – Gustavo Borner and Justin Moshkevich, engineers; Gustavo Borner and Justin Moshkevich, mixers; Nick Bakter, Master Engineer (Nahuel Pennisi)
"Nocturno" – Leo Bracht, engineer; Leo Bracht, mixer; Felipe Tichauer, Master Engineer (Anaadi)
"Rei Ninguem" – Thiago Baggio & Rodrigo Sanches, engineers; Rodrigo Sanches, mixer; Rodrigo Sanches, Master Engineer
& # 39; Lifeguards of Ice & # 39; – Carles Campi Campon, Ernesto Garcia and Pablo Martin Jones, engineers; Carles Campi Campon & Matias Cella, mixers; Fred Kevorkian, Mechanical Engineer (Horhe Drexler)

Producer of the Iear
Rafael Arcaute
Linda Briceno
Eduardo Cabra
Andres Torres, Mauricio Rengifo
Julio Reies Copello

Best music video short version
& # 39; Hurts & # 39; – Stereo pump
"Well inside" – Juanes
& # 39; Sex & # 39; – resident and Dillon Francis with resident Ile, video director; Adiela Marie, video producer
& # 39; Guerra & # 39; – permanent Adiel Marie, video director; Resident, video producer
& # 39; Malamente & # 39; – Rosalia

Best music video long version
"In the Hand of the Other – Documentary" – Pedro Capo
& Love & Living Documentary & # 39; – La Santa Cecilia
& # 39; 3,000 Live & # 39; – The Pericos
& # 39; Rare World: Songs of Jose Alfredo Jimenez- (Various Artists)
& # 39; Panoramas & # 39; – Zoe


Source link